Healthy Schools AwardEducate and Celebrate Bronze AwardNOS Certified SchoolPSHE AssociationHALO SchoolTottenham Hotspur Global Football Development Programme

A Week

  • Performing Arts Showcase 2022

    Performing Arts Showcase 2022

H.Marsh

Noel
(C.Tomlin)

F.Cunningham & I.Ashman

Confident
(D.Lovato)

Choir

Somewhere Only We Know
(T.Rice-Oxley, T.Chaplin & R.Hughes)

Choir

Merry Christmas Everyone
(S.Stevens)

L.Burgess, I.Curzon & L.Hughes

Low
(Flo Rida)

School Band

Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas
(R.Blane & H.Martin)

School Band

All I Want for Christmas is You
(M.Carey & W.Afanasieff)

M.Turner

Can't Fight This Feeling Anymore
(K.P.Cronin)

L.Alabede & R.Barlow

Straighten Up and Fly Right
(N.King Cole & I.Mills)

Drama Department

Matilda

Dance Troupe

It's Oh So Quiet
(H.Lang)

S.Harding.

Drunken Sailor
(Traditional)

Senior Choir

Until I Found You
(S Sanchez)

Drama Department

Cinderella

School Band

Fairytale of New York
(J.Finer & S.MacGowan)

Choir

We Don't Talk About Bruno
(L-M.Miranda)

T.Anderton

Lotus Talk
(C.Evan)

Senior Choir

Merry Christmas
(E.Sheeran & E.John)

Band & Choir

Merry Christmas Everybody
(N.Holder & J.Lea)

A.Aves

We Wish You a Merry Christmas
(Traditional)

School Band

(rehearsed by Mrs Hanna)

Flutes: K.Ager, A.Heath, C.Horsley, A.Jarvis 
Clarinet: E.Ager, T.Anderton, Mrs Swan
Alto Saxophone: L.Addington
Tenor Saxophone: Mrs Robb
Violin: T.Wijekoon 
Piano: L.Paternoster 
Drums: Mr Ager
Bass Guitar: S.Ball
Glockenspiel: N.M.Thomas, T.Chen


Choir

(rehearsed by Mrs Swan)

F.Agutter, T.Bailey, L.Baker, M.Ballard, S.Bean, E.Burgess, L.Cox, W.Daly, A.Durishti, A.Goldberg, H.Hensby, E.Hockney, C.Horsley, E.Kemp, M.Lake, Leah Lee, A.Lincoln, H.Marsh, C.Macintyre, T.Parkinson, L.Parsons, M.Ridgewell, E.Russell, E.Sargeant, J.Smith, F.Snelling Smith, M.Turner, M.Waller, T.R.Watson, J.Wiseman, V Wynn

 


Senior Choir

(rehearsed by Mrs Swan)

L.Albon, H.Archer, S.Beadell, B.Chamberlain, E.Daly, G.Elwell, R.Foster,  L.Higgins, E.Lawrence, A.Lucas, V.Lucas, A.Rata, C.Sullivan


Dance Troupe

(rehearsed by Mrs Whitnell)

L.Alabede, R.Barlow, E.Burgess, L.Burgess, F.Cunningham, C.Horsley, L.Hughes, A.Smith

 

 


Matilda

(rehearsed by Miss White and Miss Lennox)

L.Albon, M.Allen, I.Ashman, K.Auckloo, A.Aves, L.Baker, M.Ballard, I.Barker, A.Carpenter, S.Carpenter, B.Chamberlain, M.Coulson, E.Daly, C.Ewles, L.Felgate, E.Fitzgerald, F.Gibson, M.Goddard, A.Goldberg, G.Hanks, D.Huggins, F.Jordan, E.Kemp, F.Lamb, V.Lucas, H.Marsh, J.McVetis, A.May, D.Myburgh, T.Parkinson, E.Paterson, A.Poulter, A.Salter-Hill, J.Smith, M.Turner, M.Waller, R.Warder, K.Wilson

 


Cinderella

(rehearsed by Miss White and Miss Lennox)

G.Card, W.Curylo, S.Curzon, J.Davies, A.Emery, S.Harding, E.Oliver, K.O’Mahoney, L.Parsons, F.Robinson, H.Sarpong, C.Sharp, Y.Thompson

 

 


Special Thanks

Mrs Hanna and Mrs Swan for organising and rehearsing the musical items

Miss White and Miss Lennox for rehearsing the drama items

Mrs Whitnell for rehearsing the dance items

Miss Trafford for rehearsing the gymnastic items

Miss Lennox for rehearsing the readers

Mr Ager for sitting in on drums at short notice

Mrs Finch for producing the programme

Mr Rowe for recording and editing the pieces.

(Christmas Graphic by Toni Cuenca on Unsplash)